Northern Palm Beach County stayed active through the summer. I pulled every qualified home sale the county recorded from July through September 2026 for the 137 communities and neighborhoods I track, from waterfront estates to easy-care condos. Here is how they stacked up, with a link to each full community guide.
Q3 2026 Highlights
- Most active community: Avenir with 18 recorded sales in the quarter
- Highest median sale price: Admirals Cove at about $9.5M (minimum 3 sales)
- Top recorded sale: about $33.8M in The Bear’s Club
- Most attainable: Somerset at Abacoa with a median of about $350K, a strong entry point into the area
Highest Median Sale Prices, Q3 2026
Communities with at least three recorded sales from July through September 2026.
| Community | Q3 sales | Q3 median | 12-month median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admirals Cove | 5 | $9.5M | $3.8M |
| Old Palm Golf Club | 3 | $5.1M | $6.4M |
| Harbour Isles | 3 | $4.9M | $5.1M |
| Old Marsh Golf Club | 3 | $3.7M | $3.7M |
| Mirasol Country Club | 4 | $2.8M | $2.1M |
| Water Club | 4 | $2.2M | $2.5M |
| Sonoma Isles | 7 | $2.2M | $1.8M |
| Jupiter Country Club | 9 | $2.2M | $1.9M |
| Avenir | 18 | $1.4M | $1.3M |
| The Island (PGA National) | 3 | $1.4M | $1.4M |
| Tequesta Pines | 3 | $1.3M | $965K |
| Alton | 16 | $1.2M | $1.3M |
| Tuscany at Abacoa | 5 | $1.1M | $910K |
| Mallory Creek at Abacoa | 8 | $1.1M | $805K |
| Water Pointe | 3 | $1.1M | $1.1M |
Most Active Communities, Q3 2026
| Community | Q3 sales | Q3 median | 12-month sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avenir | 18 | $1.4M | 223 |
| Tequesta Country Club | 16 | $768K | 89 |
| Alton | 16 | $1.2M | 74 |
| Old Port Cove | 13 | $450K | 63 |
| Evergrene | 11 | $1M | 51 |
| The Bluffs | 11 | $573K | 69 |
| Jonathan’s Landing | 10 | $718K | 66 |
| Jupiter Country Club | 9 | $2.2M | 31 |
| BallenIsles Country Club | 9 | $1M | 72 |
| Indian Creek | 9 | $510K | 28 |
| Mallory Creek at Abacoa | 8 | $1.1M | 36 |
| Martinique at Abacoa | 7 | $885K | 22 |
| Jupiter River Estates | 7 | $425K | 21 |
| Sonoma Isles | 7 | $2.2M | 19 |
| Somerset at Abacoa | 6 | $350K | 16 |
Best Entry Points, Q3 2026
The lowest medians among communities with at least three sales, a good place to start for first-time buyers, downsizers and investors.
| Community | Q3 sales | Q3 median |
|---|---|---|
| Somerset at Abacoa | 6 | $350K |
| Sims Creek | 3 | $350K |
| The Village at Abacoa | 3 | $375K |
| Jupiter River Estates | 7 | $425K |
| Old Port Cove | 13 | $450K |
| Indian Creek | 9 | $510K |
| Botanica | 5 | $540K |
| The Bluffs | 11 | $573K |
| Eastpointe Country Club | 4 | $582K |
| PGA National | 5 | $596K |
Every Community, Last 12 Months
Recorded sales from October 2025 through September 2026, alphabetical. Tap any community for its full guide, including lot sizes, drive times and my take.
| Community | 12-month sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admirals Cove | 32 | $3.8M | $1.9M to $17M |
| Alton | 74 | $1.3M | $725K to $3.2M |
| Andalusia (Mirasol) | 6 | $1.2M | $957K to $1.7M |
| Avenir | 223 | $1.3M | $725K to $7M |
| Azure | 6 | $4.2M | $2M to $5.8M |
| BallenIsles Country Club | 72 | $1.8M | $643K to $5.2M |
| Barclay Club (PGA National) | 22 | $615K | $400K to $790K |
| Bay Colony | 9 | $1.1M | $330K to $1.4M |
| Bermuda Terrace | 7 | $1.3M | $800K to $1.5M |
| Blair House | 3 | $200K | $170K to $275K |
| Botanica | 35 | $545K | $400K to $2M |
| Brigadoon | 7 | $995K | $520K to $1.6M |
| Bristol Club (PGA National) | 7 | $500K | $430K to $600K |
| Broadview | 7 | $550K | $405K to $640K |
| Cambridge at Abacoa | 13 | $715K | $623K to $1.4M |
| Canterbury (PGA National) | 4 | $630K | $540K to $793K |
| Canterbury Place at Abacoa | 20 | $641K | $470K to $1.2M |
| Charleston Court at Abacoa | 5 | $520K | $505K to $605K |
| Club Cottages (PGA National) | 15 | $465K | $378K to $550K |
| Coral Cay (BallenIsles) | 3 | $995K | $789K to $1M |
| Country Club Point | 3 | $3.2M | $2.6M to $5.6M |
| Coventry (PGA National) | 5 | $725K | $525K to $945K |
| Crystal Pointe | 15 | $725K | $575K to $1.1M |
| Cypress Point (PGA National) | 9 | $177K | $130K to $239K |
| Cypress Ridge | 3 | $720K | $585K to $974K |
| Dunbar Woods (PGA National) | 5 | $312K | $230K to $390K |
| Eastpointe Country Club | 40 | $964K | $425K to $3.6M |
| Egret Landing | 17 | $1.1M | $775K to $1.5M |
| Esperanza (Mirasol) | 3 | $1.7M | $1.2M to $2.1M |
| Estates of St. James (BallenIsles) | 3 | $2.8M | $2.1M to $3.9M |
| Evergrene | 51 | $1M | $420K to $3M |
| Frenchman’s Creek | 32 | $3.6M | $1.6M to $11M |
| Frenchman’s Harbor | 4 | $2.5M | $2.1M to $3.3M |
| Frenchman’s Reserve | 17 | $3.1M | $1.1M to $8.2M |
| Frenchmen’s Landing | 7 | $970K | $942K to $1.2M |
| Georgetowne Place | 4 | $290K | $250K to $300K |
| Glenwood (PGA National) | 22 | $376K | $315K to $433K |
| Golf Villas (PGA National) | 19 | $383K | $315K to $475K |
| Governors Pointe | 3 | $570K | $550K to $750K |
| Grand Isle (BallenIsles) | 3 | $3.3M | $2.7M to $5.2M |
| Greenwich at Abacoa | 7 | $445K | $333K to $486K |
| Harbour Isles | 13 | $5.1M | $3.7M to $7.7M |
| Heather Run (PGA National) | 4 | $463K | $440K to $500K |
| Hidden Key | 4 | $4.9M | $280K to $7.7M |
| Indian Creek | 28 | $515K | $300K to $655K |
| Inlet Waters | 4 | $1.5M | $1.4M to $1.7M |
| Ironwood (PGA National) | 7 | $542K | $500K to $610K |
| Jonathan’s Landing | 66 | $798K | $360K to $7.5M |
| Juno by the Sea | 14 | $795K | $525K to $1.3M |
| Juno Isles | 9 | $925K | $825K to $9.2M |
| Jupiter Bay | 16 | $598K | $350K to $780K |
| Jupiter Country Club | 31 | $1.9M | $840K to $4.3M |
| Jupiter Dunes | 10 | $625K | $550K to $896K |
| Jupiter Harbour | 6 | $1.1M | $880K to $4.2M |
| Jupiter in the Pines | 25 | $685K | $500K to $1.7M |
| Jupiter Ocean Grande | 11 | $1.7M | $1.4M to $2.2M |
| Jupiter River Estates | 21 | $445K | $310K to $620K |
| Jupiter Yacht Club | 3 | $1.9M | $1.3M to $2.2M |
| Laguna (BallenIsles) | 5 | $1.8M | $1.4M to $2M |
| Legends (PGA National) | 19 | $530K | $415K to $763K |
| Legends at the Gardens | 11 | $449K | $415K to $530K |
| Lexington Green (PGA National) | 9 | $409K | $270K to $470K |
| Lighthouse Cove | 14 | $303K | $215K to $420K |
| Maheu Estates | 3 | $3M | $2.2M to $3.3M |
| Mallory Creek at Abacoa | 36 | $805K | $565K to $3.2M |
| Martinique at Abacoa | 22 | $875K | $513K to $2.3M |
| Meadowbrook (PGA National) | 7 | $310K | $275K to $400K |
| Mirabella | 28 | $1.2M | $820K to $1.7M |
| Mirasol Country Club | 37 | $2.1M | $957K to $6.7M |
| Monterey Pointe (PGA National) | 4 | $703K | $608K to $955K |
| Oak Harbour | 12 | $633K | $338K to $2.1M |
| Ocean Cove | 4 | $457K | $442K to $465K |
| Ocean Parks | 12 | $455K | $253K to $590K |
| Ocean Royale | 5 | $2.1M | $1.1M to $2.4M |
| Ocean Trace (Uno Lago) | 3 | $435K | $345K to $490K |
| Ocean Trail | 23 | $639K | $522K to $910K |
| Ocean Walk | 9 | $2M | $1.1M to $2.6M |
| Old Marsh Golf Club | 11 | $3.7M | $2.5M to $6.6M |
| Old Palm Golf Club | 17 | $6.4M | $3.9M to $14M |
| Old Port Cove | 63 | $592K | $190K to $2.3M |
| Olympus | 6 | $2.5M | $1.8M to $3.3M |
| Osceola Woods at Abacoa | 10 | $487K | $465K to $560K |
| Palm Bay Club (BallenIsles) | 7 | $930K | $649K to $1.2M |
| Paloma | 19 | $950K | $635K to $1.4M |
| Panther National | 6 | $5.6M | $5.4M to $7M |
| Patio Homes (PGA National) | 5 | $510K | $350K to $530K |
| PGA National | 32 | $426K | $315K to $1.4M |
| Pinehurst (PGA National) | 3 | $825K | $750K to $1M |
| Playa Rienta (Mirasol) | 3 | $6.3M | $6M to $6.7M |
| Porto Vecchio (Mirasol) | 3 | $1.8M | $1.6M to $2.7M |
| Prosperity Bay Village | 3 | $3.4M | $3.4M to $3.4M |
| Ryder Cup Villas (PGA National) | 7 | $610K | $550K to $842K |
| Sabal Pointe (BallenIsles) | 4 | $2.3M | $2M to $3.2M |
| San Michele | 4 | $2.6M | $2.2M to $2.7M |
| Sandpiper Cove at Botanica | 11 | $470K | $400K to $593K |
| Sandpointe Bay | 8 | $620K | $490K to $900K |
| Sea Colony | 12 | $943K | $625K to $1.3M |
| Sea Oats of Juno Beach | 10 | $550K | $390K to $700K |
| Seawatch at Jupiter Island | 3 | $1.9M | $1.6M to $2.2M |
| Sims Creek | 10 | $345K | $300K to $1.6M |
| Somerset at Abacoa | 16 | $350K | $240K to $424K |
| Sonoma Isles | 19 | $1.8M | $1.4M to $3.2M |
| Sunset Bay (BallenIsles) | 11 | $875K | $723K to $1.6M |
| Sunset Cove (BallenIsles) | 3 | $1M | $870K to $1.2M |
| Symphony | 6 | $2.4M | $1.9M to $2.8M |
| Tequesta Country Club | 89 | $535K | $190K to $3.6M |
| Tequesta Oaks | 9 | $535K | $480K to $620K |
| Tequesta Pines | 9 | $965K | $485K to $3.6M |
| Tequesta Towers | 4 | $1.6M | $1.4M to $1.7M |
| Tequesta Trace | 7 | $325K | $253K to $420K |
| The Bear’s Club | 9 | $14M | $4.4M to $34.3M |
| The Bluffs | 69 | $520K | $332K to $1.7M |
| The Dunes at Juno Beach | 30 | $618K | $405K to $2.4M |
| The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes | 5 | $729K | $550K to $896K |
| The Island (PGA National) | 13 | $1.4M | $1.1M to $6.9M |
| The Island at Abacoa | 8 | $1.3M | $649K to $2.4M |
| The Lakes (PGA National) | 53 | $445K | $220K to $1.1M |
| The Loxahatchee Club | 19 | $2.3M | $925K to $9M |
| The Masters (PGA National) | 5 | $665K | $625K to $850K |
| The Palms (BallenIsles) | 6 | $868K | $643K to $995K |
| The Reserve at Tequesta | 4 | $812K | $807K to $830K |
| The Shores | 24 | $943K | $582K to $4.1M |
| The Village at Abacoa | 19 | $335K | $270K to $449K |
| Tranquilla (Mirasol) | 3 | $2M | $1.7M to $2.4M |
| Tuscany at Abacoa | 25 | $910K | $566K to $1.6M |
| Twelve Oaks | 14 | $570K | $255K to $1.3M |
| Valencia at Abacoa | 9 | $2.2M | $1.1M to $2.4M |
| Victoria Bay (BallenIsles) | 3 | $2M | $1.4M to $2.8M |
| Villa Vizcaya (Mirasol) | 5 | $1.8M | $1.7M to $2.8M |
| Villas on the Green | 7 | $452K | $245K to $535K |
| Water Club | 13 | $2.5M | $1.6M to $4.4M |
| Water Pointe | 9 | $1.1M | $1.1M to $1.2M |
| Waters Edge | 3 | $5.5M | $2M to $6.7M |
| Whispering Trails | 9 | $1.2M | $850K to $2.3M |
| Windermere (PGA National) | 8 | $540K | $480K to $575K |
| Windsor Park at Abacoa | 17 | $925K | $550K to $2.3M |
| Xanadu by the Sea | 5 | $1.4M | $825K to $2.7M |
How to Use These Numbers
Medians are a starting point, not a price tag. Views, lot size, updates and club membership can move a home well above or below its community median. If you are buying, I can pull the recent sales closest to the homes you like. If you are selling, I can show you exactly where your home fits against what has sold nearby.
Browse all community guides for more than 280 neighborhoods across Jupiter, Tequesta, Juno Beach, North Palm Beach and Palm Beach Gardens.
Source: Palm Beach County Property Appraiser public records, qualified (arm’s-length) residential sales recorded July through September 2026 and October 2025 through September 2026. Bulk builder transfers, marina slips and commercial units are excluded, and communities are matched to county subdivision names, so figures are approximate. Recorded sales lag closings by several weeks. Stefan Levine, P.A. | Illustrated Properties LLC | License SL3228095


Leave a Reply